Teachers & Staff

At Mudgee Public School we have a caring committed staff who ensure that the best possible educational programs and opportunities are made available for our students. The staff enjoy working at our school and have formed a cohesive, hardworking team. 

Executive:

 Principal- Mr A Kerr

 Deputy Principal- Mrs M Neaverson-Smith

Assistant Principal- Mrs D O'Hara

Assistant Principal- Mrs L Meers

Assistant Principal- Mrs R Rogers

Assistant Principal- Mrs T Tiffen

 Relieving Assistant Principal- Mrs M Shearman

 School Administration Manager- Mrs J Morton
 

Class Teachers:

Early Stage 1 

KB- Mrs Belinda Single

KH- Mrs Tamara Hargraves

KG- Mrs Amy Gallagher

KM- Mrs Melinda Shearman (Executive Early Stage One)

Stage 1

1D- Miss Suzanne Donnelly

1K- Mrs Julie Kidman 

1S- Mrs Caitlin Lavender

1L- Mrs Pam Leathem

2Y- Mrs Erin Young

2E- Mrs Kelly Endacott

2B- Mrs Belinda Morley

2N- Mrs Karissa Nicholls

Stage 2

3M- Mrs Liesel Meers (Executive Stage Two)

3B- Miss Belinda Woods

3W- Mrs Bronwyn Wheeler

4A- Mrs Annette McRae  

4G- Miss Ashlea Catt

4W- Mr Clint Westcott and Mrs Jen O'Brien

Stage 3

5/6M- Mr Peter McDonnell

5/6T- Mrs Julie Tito

5/6OH- Mrs Donna O'Hara (Executive Stage Three)

5/6S- Mr Stephen Smith

5/6B- Mrs Lynda Baddock

Special Education:

LC- Mrs Lisa Caligari

MS- Mrs Kim Sanders

MW- Mrs Kathy Walsh

SM-  Mrs Stephanie Martyn and Mrs Lauren Gregory

TT- Mrs Toni Tiffen (Executive Support Unit)


Release Teachers:  Mrs Nicole Wallace, Mrs Mel James, Mrs Lauren Gregory and Mr Greg Young

Librarian: Mrs Siobhan Vitnell

Counsellors:   Mrs Jaque Marchant and Mrs Adelle Bundgate                    

Specialty Staff:                 

Mrs Lisa Smith, Mrs Ros Rogers (Executive Stage One), Mrs Melissa James, Mrs Simone Holleman, Mr Terence Conroy and Mrs Ros Roser

School Administrative Officers:          

Ms Fiona Kelly, Mrs Christina Tuit


SLSOs:                                               

Mrs Lynne Danson, Mrs Jenny Walsh, Mrs Simone Taylor,  Mrs Glenda Clarkson, Mrs Lisa Kelly, Mrs Lisa Fowler, Mrs Rhonda Smith, Ms Janice Meers, Mrs Rachael Uryszek, Mrs Sam Webb, Mrs Laura Smith, Mrs Donna Consadine and Mrs Emma Turnbull.  

General Assistant                               Mr Dennis Webster and Mrs Dakota Dyke

Canteen Supervisor                            Mrs Kim Stubbs